Men's, Playoff (1-16)

Round 1QuarterfinalsSemifinalsFinalsPlacement
     
USA Revolver (M)    
15-12 USA Revolver (M)   
SUI Freespeed (M)    
 15-8 USA Revolver (M)  
CAN General Strike (M)    
14-15 FRA TCHAC (M)   
FRA TCHAC (M)    
  15-10 USA Revolver (M) 
CAN Goat (M)    
15-6 CAN Goat (M)   
GBR Chevron Action Flash (M)    
 15-12 CAN Goat (M)  
ITA CUSB (M)    
11-14 JPN Nomadic Tribe (M)   
JPN Nomadic Tribe (M)    
   15-13 Gold USA Revolver (M)
USA Doublewide (M)    
15-4 USA Doublewide (M)   
COL Comunidad El Oso (M)    
 15-9 USA Doublewide (M)  
GER Bad Skid (M)    
15-14 GER Bad Skid (M)   
GBR Clapham Ultimate (M)    
  9-10 AUS Colony (M) 
USA Ring of Fire (M)    
15-6 USA Ring of Fire (M)  Silver AUS Colony (M)
COL Euforia (M)    
 14-15 AUS Colony (M)  
AUS Colony (M)    
15-7 AUS Colony (M)  CAN Goat (M) 
NZL Wildcats (M)  Game anBronze
    USA Doublewide (M) 
     
   FRA TCHAC (M) 4th
  12-15 JPN Nomadic Tribe (M) 
   JPN Nomadic Tribe (M)  
   5-9 5th USA Ring of Fire (M)
   GER Bad Skid (M)  
  5-15 USA Ring of Fire (M) 
   USA Ring of Fire (M)  
    6th JPN Nomadic Tribe (M)
    FRA TCHAC (M) 
   Game am7th
    GER Bad Skid (M) 
     
  NZL Wildcats (M)  8th
 13-15 SUI Freespeed (M)  
  SUI Freespeed (M)   
  12-14 GBR Clapham Ultimate (M) 
  GBR Clapham Ultimate (M)   
 15-9 GBR Clapham Ultimate (M)  
  GBR Chevron Action Flash (M)   
   6-8 9th ITA CUSB (M)
  ITA CUSB (M)   
 15-13 ITA CUSB (M)  
  COL Comunidad El Oso (M)   
  15-9 ITA CUSB (M) 
  CAN General Strike (M)   
 10-15 COL Euforia (M) 10th GBR Clapham Ultimate (M)
  COL Euforia (M)   
    SUI Freespeed (M) 
   - 11th
    COL Euforia (M) 
     
   NZL Wildcats (M) 12th
  10-15 GBR Chevron Action Flash (M) 
   GBR Chevron Action Flash (M)  
   Game ag13th
   COL Comunidad El Oso (M)  
  13-15 CAN General Strike (M) 
   CAN General Strike (M)  
    14th
    NZL Wildcats (M) 
   5-5 15th NZL Wildcats (M)
    COL Comunidad El Oso (M) 
     
    16th COL Comunidad El Oso (M)
     

Schedule

Scoreboard leaders

PlayerTeamGms AstAst/GmGlsGls/GmTot.Tot/Gm
Jimmy MickleAUS Colony (M)4180.0020.00200.00
Taku HonnaJPN Nomadic Tribe (M)4130.0060.00190.00
Mathieu BosserFRA TCHAC (M)390.0070.00160.00
Justin TulletAUS Colony (M)460.0090.00150.00
Simone GasperiniITA CUSB (M)490.0060.00150.00
Scoreboard